Congratulations Teams!

Thank you for another fabulous RGMC season.

 

Click on any Team Page below to read about the team and their RGM.

See photos and videos.

 

Finals: 2018 APPRENTICE DIVISION FINALS - Chicago

Regional Contest: Hoffman Estates High School - Hoffman Estates

Regional Contest: San Bernardino County Superintendent of Schools - San Bernardino

Regional Contest: Utah Air Force Association & Weber State University - Ogden

Finals: 2018 DIVISION I FINALS

Regional Contest: Hoffman Estates High School - Hoffman Estates

Regional Contest: STEAM Machines Innovation Fair - Santa Monica

Regional Contest: Black & Veatch - Olathe

Regional Contest: Lakeside Middle School - Pompton Lakes

Regional Contest: Lower Hudson Valley Engineering Expo - White Plains

Regional Contest: San Bernardino County Superintendent of Schools - San Bernardino

Regional Contest: Utah Air Force Association & Weber State University - Ogden

Regional Contest: Mineola Middle School - Mineola

Regional Contest: Genesis: Pathways to Success, Kids Discovery Factory, Jac-Cen-Del School Corporation - Osgood

Finals: 2018 DIVISION II FINALS - Chicago

Regional Contest: STEAM Machines Innovation Fair - Santa Monica

Regional Contest: Engineering Open House 2018 - Urbana

Regional Contest: Black & Veatch - Olathe

Regional Contest: Lake Holcombe School - HOLCOMBE

Regional Contest: Lower Hudson Valley Engineering Expo - White Plains

Regional Contest: Wisconsin Rube Goldberg Contest - Pewaukee

Regional Contest: Purdue Engineering Student Council - West Lafayette

Regional Contest: University of Wisconsin- Stout - Menomonie

Regional Contest: Society of Women Engineers - Baltimore Washington

Regional Contest: Cedar Hill High School - Cedar HIll

Regional Contest: St. Ansgar High School - St. Ansgar

Regional Contest: San Bernardino County Superintendent of Schools - San Bernardino

Regional Contest: Utah Air Force Assocation & Weber State University - Ogden

Regional Contest: Ethical Culture Fieldston School - Bronx

Regional Contest: Hoffman Estates High School - Hoffman Estates

Regional Contest: Horizon Christian Academy - Cumming

Regional Contest: Genesis: Pathways to Success, Kids Discovery Factory, Jac-Cen-Del School Corporation - Osgood

Finals: 2018 DIVISION III FINALS

Regional Contest: Division III Chicago signup

Regional Contest: Purdue Engineering Student Council - West Lafayette