Finals: 2019 Apprentice Division Finals - Lawrenceburg

Professor Butt’s
Creative Spark
Team # 1041: Trapp Timber Wolves - Rialto
Spirit of
Hilarious Invention
Team # 1040: Myers - Dragons
Helping Hand
Teamwork
Team # 1016: KAS - Pittsburgh
Team # 1000: Dooley - Schaumburg
Team # 1006: Fox - Hanover Park
Team # 1011: Link - Elk Grove
Team # 1055: The Soaring Falcons - Redlands
Team # 1086: BTown Builders - Burgettstown
Team # 1089: Donaldson Elementary School - Oakdale
Team # 1148: Edison Engineers - Fort Myers
Team # 1150: Colonial Creatives - Fort Myers
Team # 1156: Atomic Brainstorm - Fort Myers

Regional Contest: The IMAG History and Science Center - Fort Myers

Professor Butt’s
Creative Spark
Team # 1148: Edison Engineers - Fort Myers
Spirit of
Hilarious Invention
Team # 1150: Colonial Creatives - Fort Myers
Helping Hand
Teamwork
Team # 1156: Atomic Brainstorm - Fort Myers

Regional Contest: San Bernardino County Rube Goldberg Contest - Riverside

Professor Butt’s
Creative Spark
Team # 1040: Myers - Dragons
Professor Butt’s
Creative Spark
Team # 1041: Trapp Timber Wolves - Rialto
Professor Butt’s
Creative Spark
Team # 1055: The Soaring Falcons - Redlands
Team # 1013: Pokemon Theme - Fontana
Team # 1035: It's a Small World - Rialto
Team # 1066: Thunderbirds - Ontario
Team # 1070: Jurupa Vista Engineers - Fontana

Regional Contest: Children’s Museum of Pittsburgh - Pittsburgh

Professor Butt’s
Creative Spark
Team # 1016: KAS - Pittsburgh
Professor Butt’s
Creative Spark
Team # 1086: BTown Builders - Burgettstown
Professor Butt’s
Creative Spark
Team # 1089: Donaldson Elementary School - Oakdale
Team # 1161: George Washington Art 1 - Philadelphia
Team # 1087: Team 412 - Mars
Team # 1113: Highland Middle School - Beaver Falls
Team # 1116: Claysville STEAM Team - Claysville

Regional Contest: Utah AFA and Weber State University EAST Regional - Ogden

Professor Butt’s
Creative Spark
Team # 987: Goldberg Knights - Ogden
Spirit of
Hilarious Invention
Team # 1023: Odyssey Engineers - Ogden

Regional Contest: Hoffman Estates High School - Hoffman Estates

Professor Butt’s
Creative Spark
Team # 1000: Dooley - Schaumburg
Professor Butt’s
Creative Spark
Team # 1006: Fox - Hanover Park
Professor Butt’s
Creative Spark
Team # 1011: Link - Elk Grove
Team # 977: MacArthur - Hoffman Estates
Team # 996: Aldrin - Schaumburg
Team # 997: Campanelli - Schaumburg
Team # 998: Churchill - Schaumburg
Team # 999: Collins - Schaumburg
Team # 1005: Einstein - Hanover Park
Team # 1007: Enders - Schaumburg
Team # 1008: Fairview - Hoffman Estates
Team # 1009: Hoover - Schaumburg
Team # 1010: Lincoln Prairie - Hoffman Estates
Team # 1012: Stevenson - Elk Grove
Team # 1017: Blackwell - Schaumburg
Team # 1095: Dirksen Dolphins - Schaumburg

Finals: 2019 Finals Division I - Lawrenceburg

1st
Team # 1111: Chores for Change - CHAMPAIGN
2nd
Team # 1062: BBMS RuBe CUBes - Big Bear Lake
3rd
Team # 1115: Cocoa Tribe - Kendall Park
Team # 983: CCA Patriots - Willoughby Hills
Team # 1024: The Wolves - Overland Park
Team # 991: Milan Middle School - Milan
Team # 992: The Rowdy Crew
Team # 1078: Quest Rams - West Haven
Team # 1090: Moores Hill Bobcat - Moores Hill
Team # 1058: Pigs from Briggs - Chino
Team # 1145: The Getaway
Team # 1149: Little Einsteins - Fort Myers
Team # 978: Capstone Cavaliers - Pleasant View
Team # 1108: Whodunit - Mineola
Team # 995: Addams - Schaumburg
Team # 1088: KCC Panthers - Prairie Village
Team # 1003: Eisenhower - Hoffman Estates
Team # 1114: CMS Clarks Sparks - Bonner Springs
Team # 1169: FMCS Eagles - Ft Myers
Team # 1001: Frost - Schaumburg
Team # 979: Capstone Cavaliers 2 - Pleasant View
Team # 1165: The Techno Girls - Pleasantville

Regional Contest: The IMAG History and Science Center - Fort Myers

1st
Team # 1169: FMCS Eagles - Ft Myers
2nd
Team # 1149: Little Einsteins - Fort Myers

Regional Contest: Engineering Expo - White Plains

1st
Team # 992: The Rowdy Crew
2nd
Team # 1145: The Getaway
3rd
Team # 1165: The Techno Girls - Pleasantville
Team # 1167: The Woody Whizzes
Team # 1163: The Spence School - NY

Regional Contest: San Bernardino County Rube Goldberg Contest (Middle School Division) - Riverside

1st
Team # 1058: Pigs from Briggs - Chino
2nd
Team # 1062: BBMS RuBe CUBes - Big Bear Lake
3rd
Team # 1026: When Pigs Fly - San Bernardino
Team # 1027: Tigers - RIALTO
Team # 1028: The Eight of Spades - Bloomington
Team # 1060: Falcons - colton
Team # 1065: STEMShock v. 2.0 - Upland
Team # 1074: Oaks Engineering Eagles - Ontario
Team # 1103: Kolb Cougars - Rialto

Regional Contest: Black & Veatch - olathe

1st
Team # 1088: KCC Panthers - Prairie Village
2nd
Team # 1024: The Wolves - Overland Park
3rd
Team # 1114: CMS Clarks Sparks - Bonner Springs
Team # 1019: Chisholm Trail Middle School - Olathe
Team # 1101: CMS Braves - Bonner Springs
Team # 1118: St. Therese Vikings - Kansas City
Team # 1123: Sarah's Team - Overland Park

Regional Contest: Utah AFA and Weber State University EAST Regional - Ogden

1st
Team # 1078: Quest Rams - West Haven
2nd
Team # 978: Capstone Cavaliers - Pleasant View
3rd
Team # 979: Capstone Cavaliers 2 - Pleasant View
Thunderbirds - Riverdale

Regional Contest: Mineola Middle School - Mineola

1st
Team # 1115: Cocoa Tribe - Kendall Park
2nd
Team # 1108: Whodunit - Mineola
3rd
Team # 1107: Top Soil - Mineola
Team # 1105: Toy Mania - mineola
Team # 1119: Rube Dabblers - Mineola
Team # 1142: GC Fab Four - Garden city

Regional Contest: Hoffman Estates High School - Hoffman Estates

1st
Team # 995: Addams - Schaumburg
2nd
Team # 1003: Eisenhower - Hoffman Estates
3rd
Team # 1001: Frost - Schaumburg
Team # 1002: Keller - Schaumburg
Team # 1004: Mead - Elk Grove

Regional Contest: Genesis: Pathways to Success - Osgood

1st
Team # 991: Milan Middle School - Milan
2nd
Team # 1090: Moores Hill Bobcat - Moores Hill
3rd
Team # 1092: South Ripley Junior High - Versailles
Team # 981: St. Louis Catholic School - Batesville
Team # 1020: Jac-Cen-Del Jr. High Team - Osgood
Team # 1054: The Pioneers - Sunman
Team # 1084: Batesville Middle School - Batesville

Finals: 2019 Division II Finals - Lawrenceburg

1st
Team # 1085: Physics Pharm - Chatfield
2nd
Team # 1093: Richland Rebels - Essex
3rd
Team # 982: Ripley County Engineering Academy - Osgood
Team # 966: Pius XI Rube Team - Milwaukee
Team # 985: Farmland Philanthropy - Loyal
Team # 988: MadCoMakers - Anderson
Team # 1050: Tigers - Lawrenceburg
Team # 1051: Tiger Conceptions - Lawrenceburg
Team # 1018: Rowdy Raiders - Columbia
Team # 1022: Lancers - Roselle
Team # 1015: NUAMES Wasted Potential - Ogden
Team # 1117: Fort Scott High School - Fort Scott
Team # 1110: Mall of Rube - Champaign
Team # 1109: Life of Pig - Champaign
Team # 1127: Fieldston Freshman - Bronx
Team # 1128: The Four Seasons - Bronx
Team # 1063: Dragons - Redlands
Team # 1059: Pacific Rubes - SAN BERNARDINO
Team # 1162: Iron Devils - Peekskill
Team # 1097: HAWKS Engineering - Hoffman Estates
Team # 1081: Awesome Eyeballs - Solon
Team # 1131: A Penny Saved - Kansas City
Team # 993: Eisenhower Lions - New Berlin
Team # 1021: CHS J.A.M. - Catonsville
Team # 1135: Kimberly High School - Kimberly
Team # 1133: Cats in the Hat - Savoy
Team # 975: St. Catherines High School - Racine

Regional Contest: Lawrenceburg High School - Lawrenceburg

1st
Team # 1051: Tiger Conceptions - Lawrenceburg
2nd
Team # 1050: Tigers - Lawrenceburg
3rd
Team # 1053: Tiger Paws - Lawrenceburg

Regional Contest: San Bernardino County Rube Goldberg Contest (High School Division) - Riverside

1st
Team # 1063: Dragons - Redlands
2nd
Team # 1059: Pacific Rubes - SAN BERNARDINO
3rd
Team # 1034: Unfunctional Chain Reactions - Upland
Team # 1043: TNGG - Rialto
Team # 1049: Terriers - Redlands
Team # 1056: Yellow Jackets - Colton
Team # 1057: East Valley Wildcats - Redlands
Team # 1061: Project Phoenix - Yucaipa
Team # 1071: TPHS SteamCats - Twentynine Palms
Team # 1075: Lincoln Panthers - Riverside
Team # 1079: JagWarriors - Victorville

Regional Contest: Engineering Open House - Urbana

1st
Team # 1093: Richland Rebels - Essex
2nd
Team # 1133: Cats in the Hat - Savoy
3rd
Team # 989: Cornerstone Christian Homeschoolers - Urbana
Team # 986: Warriors - Casey
Team # 1033: Rochester Rockets - Rochester
Team # 1052: Maine Township Rube Goldberg 2019 - Des Plaines
RHS - Rochester
Team # 1151: St. Joseph-Ogden Spartans - St. Joseph
Team # 1045: Pekin High School #1 - Pekin
Team # 1044: Dragons - Pekin
Team # 1048: Pekin High II - Pekin
Academy High Owls - Champaign
Team # 1138: STM Science Club - Champaign
Team # 1132: Comets - Clifton

Regional Contest: Black & Veatch - Olathe

1st
Team # 1117: Fort Scott High School - Fort Scott
2nd
Team # 1131: A Penny Saved - Kansas City
Team # 1100: Central Heights - Richmond
Team # 1126: The Dream Machine - Basehor

Regional Contest: Society of Women Engineers - Baltimore/Washington Section

1st
Team # 1018: Rowdy Raiders - Columbia
2nd
Team # 1021: CHS J.A.M. - Catonsville
3rd
Team # 1042: CHS HasBros - Catonsville
Team # 1069: CHS P.I.G.S. - Catonsville
Team # 1098: Dime in a Porkanut - Ellicott City

Regional Contest: Neillsville High School - Neillsville

1st
Team # 985: Farmland Philanthropy - Loyal
2nd
Team # 1135: Kimberly High School - Kimberly
3rd
Team # 1085: Physics Pharm - Chatfield
Team # 1152: Warriors - Neillsville
Lake Holcombe - HOLCOMBE

Regional Contest: Utah AFA and Weber State University EAST Regional - Ogden

1st
Team # 1015: NUAMES Wasted Potential - Ogden

Regional Contest: STEM Forward - Pewaukee

1st
Team # 966: Pius XI Rube Team - Milwaukee
2nd
Team # 993: Eisenhower Lions - New Berlin
3rd
Team # 975: St. Catherines High School - Racine
Team # 967: Zephyr Express - Benton
Team # 1106: Wauwatosa School District PLTW Club - Wauwatosa
Team # 1094: Berlin High School - Berlin
Team # 1120: Waupaca - Waupaca
Team # 1099: Milwaukee Lutheran High School - Milwaukee
Team # 1140: Redcat Mechanics! - Milwaukee
Team # 1146: Waunakee High School - Waunakee
Team # 1160: Wauwatosa School District PLTW Team - Wauwatosa

Regional Contest: Fieldston School - Bronx

1st
Team # 1128: The Four Seasons - Bronx
2nd
Team # 1127: Fieldston Freshman - Bronx
3rd
Team # 1081: Awesome Eyeballs - Solon
Team # 1032: Herricks High School - New Hyde Park
Team # 1129: Childhood Dreamers - Bronx

Regional Contest: Hoffman Estates High School - Hoffman Estates

1st
Team # 1097: HAWKS Engineering - Hoffman Estates
2nd
Team # 1022: Lancers - Roselle
3rd
Team # 1083: Homestead - Fort Wayne
Team # 1125: Knights - Palos Heights

Regional Contest: Genesis: Pathways to Success - Osgood

1st
Team # 982: Ripley County Engineering Academy - Osgood
2nd
Team # 988: MadCoMakers - Anderson
3rd
Team # 1091: Monopoly - Batesville
Monopolees - Batesville
Team # 984: Ripley County Engineering Academy #2 - Osgood
Team # 994: West High School - Columbus
Team # 990: Milan High School - Milan
Team # 1047: Greenwood High School Physics 2 - Shelbyville
Team # 1077: Ivy Tech - Batesville