Can't find a host near you? Enter the Online Contest  

Mineola Middle School

Live Division I - Ages 11 - 14 (Middle School)
Location
Mineola Middle School
200 Emory Road
Mineola, New York 11501, United States
Date & Time
Saturday, March 10, 2018
10:00 AM
Coordinator
Vince Interrante
516-242-3279
Select This Host 
Registration Fee
$ 395
The team fee is 395.00
If the fee above is less than that, it is because
the host has underwritten a portion of the fee.
Registration Deadline
Saturday, March 03, 2018
Details
Limited to 8 teams.

Ethical Culture Fieldston School

Live Division II - Ages 14 - 18 (High School)
Location
Fieldston School
3901 Fieldston Rd
Bronx, New York 10471, United States
Date & Time
Sunday, March 11, 2018
1:00 PM
Coordinator
Paul Church
718-329-7324
Select This Host 
Registration Fee
$ 395
The team fee is 395.00
If the fee above is less than that, it is because
the host has underwritten a portion of the fee.
Registration Deadline
Thursday, March 01, 2018
Details
Limited to 10 teams.

Lower Hudson Valley Engineering Expo

Live Division I - Ages 11 - 14 (Middle School)
Location
White Plains High School
550 North Street
White Plains, NY 10605, United States
Date & Time
Sunday, April 15, 2018
11:00 PM
Coordinator
JoAnn Rerek
914-774-7080
Select This Host 
Registration Fee
$ 395
The team fee is 395.00
If the fee above is less than that, it is because
the host has underwritten a portion of the fee.
Registration Deadline
Thursday, March 01, 2018
Details
Limited to 15 teams.
Doors will open for set up at 9:00am. Contest judging begins at 11:00am. Event will close at 3:30pm.

Lower Hudson Valley Engineering Expo

Live Division II - Ages 14 - 18 (High School)
Location
White Plains High School
550 North Street
White Plains, NY 10605, United States
Date & Time
Sunday, April 15, 2018
11:00 AM
Coordinator
JoAnn Rerek
914-774-7080
Select This Host 
Registration Fee
$ 395
The team fee is 395.00
If the fee above is less than that, it is because
the host has underwritten a portion of the fee.
Registration Deadline
Thursday, March 01, 2018
Details
Limited to 15 teams.
Doors will open at 9:00am for set up. Contest Judging will begin at 11:00am. Event ends at 3:30pm.

STEAM Machines Innovation Fair

Live Division II - Ages 14 - 18 (High School)
Location
Santa Monica Pier
200 Santa Monica Pier
Santa Monica, CA 90401, United States
Date & Time
Sunday, March 04, 2018
11:30 AM
Coordinator
Joleen Deatherage
310-393-6149 ext 107
Select This Host 
Registration Fee
$ 395
The team fee is 395.00
If the fee above is less than that, it is because
the host has underwritten a portion of the fee.
Registration Deadline
Monday, February 26, 2018
Details
Limited to 9 teams.
5th Annual Rube Goldberg machine contest and celebration of STEAM. An exciting project-based, student-led STEAM competition. Nationally recognized judges from SpaceX, JPL, TwoBit Circus and more.

STEAM Machines Innovation Fair

Live Division I - Ages 11 - 14 (Middle School)
Location
Santa Monica Pier
200 Santa Monica Pier
Santa Monica, CA 90401, United States
Date & Time
Sunday, March 04, 2018
11:30 AM
Coordinator
Joleen Deatherage
310-393-6149 ext 107
Select This Host 
Registration Fee
$ 395
The team fee is 395.00
If the fee above is less than that, it is because
the host has underwritten a portion of the fee.
Registration Deadline
Monday, February 26, 2018
Details
Limited to 9 teams.
5th Annual Rube Goldberg machine contest and celebration of STEAM. An exciting project-based, student-led STEAM competition. Nationally recognized judges from SpaceX, JPL, TwoBit Circus and more.

Chicago Children's Museum

Live Apprentice -
Location
Chicago Children's Museum
700 E Grand Ave
Chicago, IL 60611, United States
Date & Time
Friday, March 16, 2018
11:00 AM
Coordinator
Janine Napierkowski
646-370-5042
Select This Host 
Registration Fee
$ 0
The team fee is 395.00
If the fee above is less than that, it is because
the host has underwritten a portion of the fee.
Registration Deadline
Tuesday, March 06, 2018
Details
Limited to 7 teams.
This Regional is host by Rube Goldberg Inc for first-time contestants only.

Chicago Children's Museum

Live Division I - Ages 11 - 14 (Middle School)
Location
Chicago Children's Museum
700 E Grand Ave
Chicago, IL 60611, United States
Date & Time
Friday, March 16, 2018
11:00 AM
Coordinator
Janine Napierkowski
646-370-5042
Select This Host 
Registration Fee
$ 0
The team fee is 395.00
If the fee above is less than that, it is because
the host has underwritten a portion of the fee.
Registration Deadline
Tuesday, March 06, 2018
Details
Limited to 7 teams.
This Regional is host by Rube Goldberg Inc for first-time contestants only.

Makersville/Long Beach Area Council, BSA

Live Apprentice -
Location
Long Beach Sea Base
5875 E. Appian Way
Long Beach, CA 90814, United States
Date & Time
Saturday, March 24, 2018
11:00 AM
Coordinator
Patricia Tsoiasue
562-225-9589
Select This Host 
Registration Fee
$ 395
The team fee is 395.00
If the fee above is less than that, it is because
the host has underwritten a portion of the fee.
Registration Deadline
Saturday, March 10, 2018
Details
Limited to 6 teams.
Limited to 6 teams.
This event is open to the public.

For details and more information about this contest, contact Trish Tsoiasue
562-225-9589.

Makersville/Long Beach Area Council, BSA

Live Division I - Ages 11 - 14 (Middle School)
Location
Long Beach Sea Base
5875 E. Appian Way
Long Beach, CA 90803, United States
Date & Time
Saturday, March 24, 2018
2:00 PM
Coordinator
Patricia Tsoiasue
5622259589
Select This Host 
Registration Fee
$ 395
The team fee is 395.00
If the fee above is less than that, it is because
the host has underwritten a portion of the fee.
Registration Deadline
Saturday, March 10, 2018
Details
Limited to 6 teams.
The site will host 2 entry divisions, Apprentice and Division 1. The apprentice division will have 2 hours for setup, the Division 1 will have 4 hours for setup.

Division III Direct to Finals

Live Division III - Ages 18+ (College)
Location
Chicago Museum of Science and Industry
5700 S. Lake Shore Drive
Chicago, Illinois 60637, United States
Date & Time
Sunday, April 22, 2018
10:00 AM
Coordinator
Kathleen Felix
6463705042
Select This Host 
Registration Fee
$ 400
The team fee is 395.00
If the fee above is less than that, it is because
the host has underwritten a portion of the fee.
Registration Deadline
Tuesday, March 20, 2018
Details
Limited to 15 teams.
Machine load-in will be the night before your Division’s event from 6-10pm, including complimentary dinner.
Judging will likely take place between 10am-2pm, with the awards ceremony at 4pm.
DETAILS for timing for your Division will be available before April.

Carroll Family

Live Division I - Ages 11 - 14 (Middle School)
Location
Carroll Ranch
123 Main Street
Ridgefield, CT 06877, United States
Date & Time
Saturday, March 03, 2018
10:04 AM
Coordinator
Ginny Carroll
1254359875
Select This Host 
Registration Fee
$ 395
The team fee is 395.00
If the fee above is less than that, it is because
the host has underwritten a portion of the fee.
Registration Deadline
Monday, February 26, 2018
Details
Limited to 9 teams.
Trial