Calendar and Deadlines

Live Contest Calendar


Host Registration Begins
August 09, 2019

Apprentice

January 18, 2020
10:30 AM
Creekside School
Creekside School, Catula, Georgia
February 08, 2020
11:30 AM
Omaha Children's Museum
Omaha Children's Museum , Omaha, Nebraska
February 08, 2020
11:30 AM
Children's Discovery Museum of San Jose
Children's Discovery Museum of San Jose, San Jose, CA
February 08, 2020
10:30 AM
Rialto High School MESAWorld
Rialto High School, Rialto, CA
February 09, 2020
12:00 AM
Queens Museum
Queens Museum, Queens, NY
February 28, 2020
10:00 AM
Da Vinci Science Center - Allentown School District ONLY
Da Vinci Science Center , Allentown, PA
February 29, 2020
10:00 AM
Da Vinci Science Center
Da Vinci Science Center, Allentown , PA
February 29, 2020
10:30 AM
Genesis: Pathways to Success
Jac-Cen-Del High School, Osgood, IN
March 15, 2020
11:00 AM
Finals:
April 04, 2020
10:00 AM
2020 Apprentice Division Finals
Lawrenceburg Event Center, Lawrenceburg, IN

Division I

December 14, 2019
9:00 AM
IMAG History & Science Center
IMAG History & Science Center, FORT MYERS, FL
February 07, 2020
5:00 PM
Academy of Our Lady
Academy of Our Lady, Glen Rock, NJ
February 08, 2020
10:30 AM
Rialto High School MESAWorld
Rialto High School, Rialto, CA
February 15, 2020
12:00 PM
Baltimore Washington SWE
Howard High School, Ellicott City, Maryland
February 15, 2020
1:00 PM
Putnam Museum and Science Center
Putnam Museum and Science Center, Davenport, IA
February 29, 2020
10:30 AM
Genesis: Pathways to Success
Jac-Cen-Del High School, Osgood, IN
February 29, 2020
10:30 AM
Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art (RIMOSA)
Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art (RIMOSA), Providence, RI
March 07, 2020
11:00 AM
Peekskill High School
Peekskill High School, Peekskill, New York/ Westchester County
March 07, 2020
10:00 AM
Mineola Middle School
Mineola Middle School, Mineola, New York
March 07, 2020
9:30 AM
Steam Alliance at Parkland
Steam Alliance at Parkland, Champaign, IL
March 08, 2020
12:00 AM
The Hub on Canal, Inc.
The Hub on Canal, New Smyrna Beach, FL
March 15, 2020
11:00 AM
March 28, 2020
8:00 AM
Chisholm Trail Middle School
Midwest Division I - Kansas City Region, Olathe, Kansas
March 29, 2020
11:00 AM
Lower Hudson Valley Engineering Expo
Lower Hudson Valley Engineering Expo, White Plains, NY
Finals:
April 04, 2020
10:00 AM
2020 Division I Finals
Lawrenceburg Event Center, Lawrenceburg, IN

Division II

December 14, 2019
9:00 AM
IMAG History & Science Center
IMAG History & Science Center, FORT MYERS, FL
January 11, 2020
11:00 AM
February 02, 2020
3:00 PM
Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School
Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School (Rockville, MD, US) [5573, Rockville, MARYLAND
February 08, 2020
10:30 AM
Rialto High School MESAWorld
Rialto High School, Rialto, CA
February 13, 2020
12:00 PM
Lawrenceburg High School
Lawrenceburg High School, Lawrenceburg, IN
February 15, 2020
12:00 PM
Baltimore Washington SWE
Howard High School, Ellicott City, Maryland
February 15, 2020
1:00 PM
Putnam Museum and Science Center
Putnam Museum and Science Center, Davenport, IA
February 22, 2020
10:30 AM
University of Wisconsin Stout
Memorial Student Center at UW-Stout , Menomonie, WI
February 29, 2020
10:30 AM
Genesis: Pathways to Success
Jac-Cen-Del High School, Osgood, IN
February 29, 2020
12:00 PM
Wantagh High School
Wantagh High School, Wantagh, NY
February 29, 2020
3:30 PM
Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art (RIMOSA)
Rhode Island Museum of Science and Art (RIMOSA), Providence, RI
February 29, 2020
1:30 PM
Fort Scott High School
Fort Scott High School, Fort Scott, Kansas
March 01, 2020
12:00 PM
Fieldston School
Fieldston School, Bronx, New York
March 06, 2020
9:30 AM
STEM Forward - WI Regional Machine Contest
Discovery World, Milwaukee, WI
March 07, 2020
9:30 AM
Steam Alliance at Parkland
Parkland College, Champaign, IL
March 07, 2020
11:00 AM
Peekskill High School
Peekskill High School, Peekskill, New York/ Westchester County
March 27, 2020
8:30 AM
Engineering Open House
Electrical and Computer Engineering Building, Urbana, IL
March 29, 2020
11:00 AM
Lower Hudson Valley Engineering Expo
Lower Hudson Valley Engineering Expo, White Plains, NY
Finals:
April 04, 2020
10:00 AM
2020 Division II Finals
Lawrenceburg Event Center, Lawrenceburg, IN

Online Contest


Team Registration Begins
August 09, 2019

Online Registration Deadline
March 25, 2020 (Midnight EST)

All Team Pages Editing Deadline
April 08, 2020 (Midnight EST)

People's Choice Voting Begins
April 09, 2020

Online Round 1 Results Announced
April 22, 2020

Online Round 2 Results Announced
To be announced

People's Choice Voting Ends
April 23, 2020

Online FINALS results announced
May 04, 2020

People's Choice Winners Are Announced
May 04, 2020