Live Contest Calendar


Apprentice

November 04, 2017
10:00 AM
San Bernardino County Superintendent of Schools
Rancho Valley Volleyball Club, San Bernardino, California
January 19, 2018
12:00 PM
February 24, 2018
10:30 AM
Hoffman Estates High School
Hoffman Estates High School, Hoffman Estates, Illinois
Finals:
April 22, 2018
12:00 PM
2018 APPRENTICE DIVISION FINALS
Museum of Science and Industry, Chicago, Illinois

Division I

November 04, 2017
10:00 AM
San Bernardino County Superintendent of Schools
Rancho Valley Volleyball Club, San Bernardino, California
January 19, 2018
12:00 PM
February 24, 2018
12:41 PM
Hoffman Estates High School
Hoffman Estates High School, Hoffman Estates, IL
March 03, 2018
10:30 AM
Black & Veatch
Olathe West High School, Olathe, KS
March 03, 2018
10:15 AM
March 04, 2018
11:30 AM
STEAM Machines Innovation Fair
Santa Monica Pier, Santa Monica, CA
March 10, 2018
10:00 AM
Mineola Middle School
Mineola Middle School, Mineola, New York
March 16, 2018
10:00 AM
Lakeside Middle School
Lakeside Middle School, Pompton Lakes , New Jersey
April 15, 2018
11:00 PM
Lower Hudson Valley Engineering Expo
White Plains High School , White Plains, NY
Finals:
April 22, 2018
12:00 PM
2018 DIVISION I FINALS
Museum of Science and Industry, Chicago, Illinois

Division II

November 04, 2017
10:00 AM
San Bernardino County Superintendent of Schools
Rancho Valley Volleyball Club, San Bernardino, CA
January 19, 2018
12:00 PM
January 20, 2018
12:00 PM
Society of Women Engineers - Baltimore Washington
Howard High School, Ellicott City, MD
January 27, 2018
1:00 PM
Horizon Christian Academy
Horizon Christian Academy, Cumming, GA
February 17, 2018
11:00 AM
Purdue Engineering Student Council
Ross Camp Dining Hall, West Lafayette, Indiana
February 24, 2018
10:30 AM
Hoffman Estates High School
Hoffman Estates High School, Hoffman Estates, Illinois
February 24, 2018
11:00 AM
Cedar Hill High School
Cedar Hill High School, Cedar HIll, TX
March 02, 2018
10:00 AM
University of Wisconsin- Stout
University of Wisconsin-Stout, Menomonie, WI
March 02, 2018
12:00 PM
St. Ansgar High School
St. Ansgar High School, St. Ansgar, Iowa
March 03, 2018
10:15 AM
March 03, 2018
10:30 AM
Black & Veatch
Olathe West High School, Olathe, KS
March 04, 2018
11:30 AM
STEAM Machines Innovation Fair
Santa Monica Pier, Santa Monica, CA
March 09, 2018
8:30 AM
University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign: Engineering Open House 2018
Electrical and Computer Engineering Building (ECEB) Rm 3002, Urbana, IL
March 09, 2018
10:00 AM
Wisconsin Rube Goldberg Contest
Waukesha County Technical College, Pewaukee, WI
March 11, 2018
1:00 PM
Ethical Culture Fieldston School
Fieldston School, Bronx, New York
March 14, 2018
10:00 AM
Lake Holcombe School
Lake Holcombe School , HOLCOMBE, WI
April 15, 2018
11:00 AM
Lower Hudson Valley Engineering Expo
White Plains High School, White Plains, NY
Finals:
April 21, 2018
12:00 PM
2018 DIVISION II FINALS
Musseum of Science and Industry, Chicago, Illinois

Division III

February 17, 2018
11:00 AM
Purdue Engineering Student Council
Ross Camp Dining Hall, West Lafayette, Indiana
April 22, 2018
12:00 PM
Division III Direct to Finals
Chicago Museum of Science and Industry, Chicago, Illinois
Finals:
April 22, 2018
12:00 PM
2018 DIVISION III FINALS
Museum of Science and Industry, Chicago, Illinois

Dates & Deadlines


Host Registration Begins
August 07, 2017

Team Registration Begins
September 12, 2017

DIV I Finals
April 22, 2018

DIV II Finals
April 21, 2018

DIV III Finals
April 22, 2018

Online Registration Deadline
April 14, 2018 (Midnight EST)

All Team Pages Editing Deadline
April 22, 2018 (Midnight EST)

People's Choice Voting Begins
April 27, 2018

Online Round 1 Results Announced
May 09, 2018

Online Round 2 Results Announced
May 16, 2018

People's Choice Voting Ends
May 15, 2018

Online FINALS results announced
May 16, 2018

People's Choice Winners Are Announced
May 16, 2018